Fulton varsity spring sports rosters

Here are the varsity spring sports rosters in the Fulton school district. Information is courtesy of the Fulton school district.

 

Baseball

Jon Cummins, junior, catcher/third base

Cody Green, sophomore, infield

Nicholas Summerville, senior, outfield/pitcher

Michael Bolster, sophomore, outfield/pticher

Charles Alton III, sophomore, infield/pitcher

Kirby LaBeef, senior, outfield

Cameron Clark, sophomore, infield/pitcher

Jeremy Langdon, senior, utility

George Lewis IV, senior, pitcher/third base

Chris Jones, junior, outfield/catcher

Jovinario Rivera, junior, outfield/catcher

Pete Ravesi, junior, pitcher/outfield

Daniel Coant, senior, pitcher/first base

Keyshon Carver, junior, outfield

Dillon Guernsey, junior, pitcher/third base

Jake Seymour,  junior, first base/outfield/pitcher

Coach: Kip Harvey

 

Softball

Mikayla Guernsey, senior, second base/pitcher

Maureen McCann, senior, catcher

Jessica Marvin, junior, infield/outfield

Caitlyn Chrisman, senior, third base/outfield

Cheyenne Laun, junior, pitcher/outfield

Kassidy Kearns, senior, shortstop

Hannah Jones, senior, outfield

Courtney Parker, senior, first base

Keisha Pierce, senior, outfield

Casey Jones, sophomore, catcher/outfield

Katelyn Ely, junior, infield/outfield

Anna Guernsey, senior, outfield

Coach: Derek Jones

 

Boys Lacrosse

Derek Ballard, junior, defense

Brandon Batstone, sophomore, goalie

RJ Borow, junior, attack

Seth Britton, senior, defense

Brett Campolieta, junior, midfield

Adam Caza, senior, attack

Seth Delisle, senior, midfield

Scott Hughes, senior, goalie

David Hursh, junior, LP

Bryce Knight, junior, attack

Matt Nelson, senior, m/a

Mark Pollock, senior, defense

Robbie Pollock, sophomore, defense

Derek Prosser, senior, midfield

Paul Reynoso, senior, midfield

Troy Richardson, senior, defense

Noah Sorbello, senior, defense

Mitch Towsley, senior, attack

Carson Vono, senior, midfield

Spencer Vono, sophomore, m/a

Shawn Walberger, junior, midfield

Kyle Ware, sophomore, midfield

Austin Wilde, sophomore, attack

Coach: Craig Halladay

 

Girls Lacrosse

Amelia Coakley, eighth grade; Jordan Coulon, eighth grade; Cassey Shannon, senior; Gina Babcock, sophomore; Domonique Lockwood, junior; Keara Paterson, seventh grade; Julia Ludington, senior; Julia Lee, senior; Isabela Gonzalez, senior; Lauren Gaido, junior; Althea Henderson, sophomore; Olivia Coakley, sophomore; Jenna Hudson, senior; Julia Velasquez, junior; Mckenna Chesbro, eighth grade; Madden Rowlee, junior; Alexis Lastra, senior; Kaylin Pafumi, sophomore.

Coach: Drew White

 

Boys Tennis

Seniors — Brad Crofoot, Carlos Feliciano, Mark Parry, Jacob Strauss; juniors — Thomas Distin, Austin Nairn, Zach Parry; sophomores — Joshua Hotaling, Benjamin McKay, Bayley Raponi, Dakota Stoutenger,  Evan Waugh; freshmen — Danny Davis, Joel Feliciano, Seith Reidy, Zach Vaccaro

Coach: Matt Goodnaugh

 

Boys Track & Field

Seniors — Conner Aldasch, Augusto Mendes Siego, Logan Carvey, Tony Paulich, James Bailey, Chance Porter, Mike Holcomb, Chase Halstead, Matt Holden, Dawson Samson, Travis Kemp, Brandon Ladd, Jimmy Martin; juniors — Bailey Lutz, Michael Lewchanin, Geoffry Michaels, Jacob Belcher,  Jacob Cuyler, Nick Reitz, Nick Kenyon, Logan Diefenbacher, Shelby Drake, Brandon Webb, Quinton Jackson, Bailey Lutz, Nick McIntyre; sophomores — Lorcan Murphy, Keegan Condon, Collin Flynn, Garet Roik, Jake LeVea, Tim Holden, Scott Littleton; freshmen — Tyler Allen, Jared Miller, Marc Benavidez, Dennis Parker, Ethan Cimino, Dan Phillips,  Matt Coleman, Canyon Raley, Kenneth Delof, Cody Rhinehart, Troy Rogers, Cameron Gray, Brandon Tice, Trey LaRock.

Coach: Joel Carroll

Girls Track & Field

Seniors — angela Paul, Elizabeth DeSantis, Laura Hamdan, Erin Hayden, Yusra Humayun; juniors — Jessica Race, Kara Bricker, Erica Pawlewicz, Karli Bricker, Breanna St. Onge, Abby Field, Hannah Stanski, Samantha Fox, Miki Iijima, Chelsea Knopp, Johnna Lamie, Makenzie Loomis; sophomores — Callie Beckwith, Keisha Brooks, Tatiana Pierce, Keysha Rojas-Polo, Amber DeStevens, Faith Ross, Victoria Eckhard, Brianna Hartle, Kristeen Hess, Shakeemah Hordge, KimIngersoll, Jenna Lee, Nicolette Lefler, Marissa LiVoti, Kendyl Lutz; freshmen — Mackenzie Phelps, Miwa Burdic, Emily Bush, Alysa Rosenbarker, Sarah Tallents, Taylor Zupancic, Hannah Halstead, Shannon Zych, Sydnie Harrington, Willow Painter; eighth grade — Meredith Grimshaw, Erin Nicholson.

Coach: Gary LaGrou

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email

One thought on “Fulton varsity spring sports rosters”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>