Phoenix spring sports schedule

Here are the schedules for spring sports in the Phoenix school district.

All information comes from the Fulton City School District and dates and times are subject to change.

Baseball

April 2  @ Solvay  4:15 p.m.

April 4  Marcellus  4:30 p.m.

April 8  Westhill    4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Skaneateles 11 a.m.

April 16 at Hannibal (Doubleheader) 11 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.

April 22 vs. Skaneateles COACHES VS CANCER (AT O.C.C.)  7 p.m.

April 25  Jordan-Elbridge 4:15 p.m.

April 26  at Bishop Ludden 11 a.m.

April 28  at Pulaski   4 p.m.

May 1 at Cazenovia  4:30 p.m.

May 2 at Tully  4:30 p.m.

May 5  APW   4:30 p.m.

May 7   Solvay  4:30 p.m.

May 10 Cazenovia (Tournament at NBT Stadium) Noon

May 11  TBA  Noon or 3 p.m.

May 12 at Marcellus  4:30 p.m.

May 15 at Westhill  4:30 p.m.

May 17 at Penn Yan 1p.m.

May 18 Varsity Baseball Seeding Meeting

Softball

April 2 at Solvay  4:15 p.m.

April 4 Marcellus  4:30 p.m.

April 7 at Bishop Ludden (Hopkins Field) 4:30 p.m

April 8  Westhill   4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Skaneateles 11 a.m.

April 16 at Hannibal (Doubleheader) 11 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.

April 21 at Weedsport  4 p.m.

April 22 vs. Skaneateles  Coaches vs Cancer 7 p.m.

April 26 Tournament

Game 1-Jordan Elbridge Noon

Game 2-TBA  2 p.m.

May 1 at Cazenovia  4:30 p.m.

May 3  Tournament (w/ Camden/Mexico/Oswego) 3 p.m.

May 5  APW   4:30 p.m.

May 7  Solvay 4:30 p.m.

May 12 at Marcellus  4:30 P.M.

May 13 Bishop Ludden  4:30 p.m.

May 15 at Westhill Away  4 p.m.

May 18 Varsity Softball Seeding Meeting

Boys Tennis

April 3 Manlius Pebble Hill 4:30 p.m.

April 7 O.C.S.  4:30 p.m.

April 8 at Lafayette  4:30 p.m.

April 9 Chittenango  4:30 p.m.

April 23 at Pulaski   4:30 p.m.

April 25 at Fulton (NL)  4 p.m.

April 29 Bishop Grimes 4:30 p.m.

May 1 at  Skaneateles 4:30 p.m.

May 2 at Chittenango  4:30 p.m.

May 5  Mexico   4:30 p.m.

May 6 at Christian Brothers Academy  4:30 p.m.

May 8 at Cazenovia   4:30 p.m.

May 13 Marcellus   4:30 p.m.

May 14 Fulton     4 p.m.

May 15 Westhill   4:30 p.m.

May 16 Varsity Boys Tennis Seeding Meeting

Boys Track & Field

April 2 Marcellus  4:30 p.m.

April 9 at Solvay  4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Westhill – Steeple Challenge  6 p.m.

April 23 at Hannibal  4 p.m.

April 26 Hannibal Boosters Invitational 9 a.m.

April 30 Cazenovia  4:30 p.m.

May 2 at Oswego  4 p.m.

May 5 at Westhill  6 p.m.

May 7 at Westhill   4:30 p.m.

May 12 at Marcellus  4:15 p.m.

May 17 at CNS Invitational 9:30 a.m.

May 22 at Section 3 Championship (Marcellus) 4 p.m.

May 29 at CNS State Qualifier COED  4 p.m.

Girls Track & Field

April 2 Marcellus  4:30 p.m.

April 9 at  Solvay  4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Westhill – Steeple Challenge Away  6 p.m.

April 21 at Tully Invitational   4 p.m.

April 23 at Hannibal  4 p.m.

April 26 at Hannibal Boosters 9 a.m.

April 30  Cazenovia   4:30 p.m.

May 2 at Central Square Invitational  4 p.m.

May 7 at Westhill  4:30 p.m.

May 14 OHSL Championship (ESM)  4 p.m.

May 20 Section 3 Championship (Marcellus)  4:30 p.m.

May 29 at CNS State Qualifier COED  4 p.m.

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>