Local students make Dean’s List at SUNY Oswego

Several area residents have been named to the Deans’ List for the fall 2013 semester at SUNY Oswego.

To be included on the Deans’ List, students must have a semester grade average of 3.30 to 3.79. The President’s and Deans’ lists comprise the academic top 29.4 percent of the Oswego student body.

Area students on the Deans’ List, with their class year and major in parentheses, include:

Robert Hoyt, Bernhards Bay (senior, history)

Hillary M. Clark-Kulis, Cato (junior, global and international studies)

Lana K. Slinkard, in Cato (senior, art)

Ariana E. Zink, Cato (junior, creative writing)

Ivan E. Castro, Central Square (senior, psychology)

Kristopher A. Dennison, Central Square (senior, business administration)

Sarah A. Flaherty, Central Square (junior, marketing)

Mark Williams, Central Square (senior, computer science)

Chelsea A. Mahaffy, Constantia (junior, studio art)

Clarissa M. Bawarski, Fulton (senior, theatre)

Brett Corbett, Fulton (senior, biology)

Tyler M. Crandell, Fulton (senior, marketing)

Ashley N. Davis, Fulton (senior, business administration)

Erica N. Finch, Fulton (junior, business administration)

Emily L. Higgins, Fulton (junior, information science)

Casey R. Holden, Fulton (junior, public justice)

Dylan Holden, Fulton (sophomore, public justice)

Olivia A. Knierman, Fulton (senior, creative writing)

Emily L. Lamb, Fulton (sophomore, undeclared undergraduate)

Brittany L. Lamie, Fulton (senior, childhood education)

Kristen M. Lawson, Fulton (senior, human development)

Katie L. Mannise, Fulton (junior, adolescence education)

Markie Mannise, Fulton (junior, childhood education)

Jakira C. McCampbell, Fulton (senior, business administration)

Meghan M. McCann, Fulton (senior, human resource management)

Leah M. Phillips, Fulton (senior, human resource management)

Benjamin J. Rebeor, Fulton (junior, history)

Daisy M. Ruiz, Fulton (senior, public justice)

Ruth M. Salvetti, Fulton (sophomore, applied mathematics)

Dena M. Sangese, Fulton (senior, accounting)

Danielle M. Smith, Fulton (senior, business administration)

Marissa N. St Onge, Fulton (senior, psychology)

Elizabeth A. Thurlow, Fulton (senior, broadcasting and mass communication)

Jamie L. Vescio, Fulton (senior, English)

Ryan S. Warner, Fulton (junior, human development)

Bobby T. Nollet, Hannibal (senior, philosophy-psychology)

Christopher Prell, Hannibal (sophomore, accounting)

Carmyn Santore, Hannibal (sophomore, psychology)

Emily R. Weldin, Hannibal (junior, art)

Brooke A. Wiggins, Hannibal (sophomore, biology)

Zoe A. Calabrese, Hastings (sophomore, mathematics)

Amanda M. Flack, Hastings (junior, psychology)

Chad M. Grevelding, Hastings (junior, zoology)

Allyssa M. Harmer, Hastings (senior, accounting)

Makenzie J. Laws, Hastings (senior, zoology)

Amy Proulx, Hastings (sophomore, accounting)

Brianne L. Vincent, Maple View (junior, public relations)

Christopher L. Bartlett, Martville (senior, psychology)

Casey E. Fleming, Mexico (junior, public justice)

Ryan C. Fleming, Mexico (senior, biology)

Tara R. Fleming, Mexico (senior, applied mathematical economics)

Katherine M. Jensen, Mexico (freshman, human development)

Marrietta I. Partrick, Mexico (senior, communication and social interaction)

Amara R. Steele, Mexico (senior, biology)

Adam W. Wilhelmi, Mexico (senior, computer science)

Kristan L. Marino, Minetto (senior, communication and social interaction)

Joseph R. McCann, Parish (sophomore, public justice)

Shari L. Platt, Parish (sophomore, graphic design)

Alicia L. Pratt, Parish (freshman, accounting)

Christie Brown, Pennellville (junior, adolescence education)

Steven M. Denbleyker, Pennellville (senior, public relations)

Rachael Dolan, Pennellville (senior, business administration)

Paige Haney, Pennellville (junior, adolescence education)

James B. Leach, Pennellville (senior, business administration)

Kaylee E. May, Pennellville (senior, public relations)

Madison L. Beckley, Phoenix (freshman, accounting)

Mary A. Bergman, Phoenix (senior, wellness management)

Julia M. Brennan, Phoenix (sophomore, English)

Chad R. Cook, Phoenix (senior, creative writing)

Kyle M. Crisafulli, Phoenix (senior, finance)

Thomas C. Huffaker, Phoenix (sophomore, information science)

Joshua Malone, Phoenix (senior, chemistry)

Nicole C. Stephenson, Phoenix (freshman, adolescence education)

Catherine E. Halstead, Pulaski (junior, childhood education)

Abigail J. Hyde, Pulaski (senior, business administration)

Libbie Wansink, Pulaski (freshman, theatre)

Kristi M. Ward, Richland (senior, public justice)

Jason J. Wolinski, Richland (senior, chemistry)

Holly A. Greenfield, Sandy Creek (senior, adolescence education)

Dylan J. McIntyre, Sterling (junior, physics)

Joseph J. Ostrom,  Sterling (senior, art)

Luke M. Parsnow, Sterling (junior, creative writing)

Shirley Retz, Sterling (senior, psychology)

Chandler N. Carpenter, West Monroe (junior, cinema and screen studies)

Christina Scriber, West Monroe (junior, cinema and screen studies)

Amy C. Cunningham, Williamstown (sophomore, accounting)

Kassidy J. Graves, Williamstown (junior, human development)

Alaina Perkins, Williamstown (sophomore, psychology)

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email