Phoenix varsity winter sports schedules

Scheduled for winter sports varsity team in the Phoenix school district.

All dates and times are subject to change.

 

Boys Basketball

Sat. 12/21/13-Cato Christmas tournament, TBA

Tues. 01/07/14-at Bishop Grimes-7 p.m.

Fri.  01/10/14-Marcellus-6:30 p.m.

Tues. 01/14/14-at ITC-6:30 p.m.

Thurs. 01/16/14-Skaneateles-6:30 p.m.

Wed. 01/22/14-at Cazenovia-7 p.m.

Fri. 01/24/14-at S.A.S.-6:30 p.m.

Wed. 01/29/14-Westhill-6:30 p.m.

Tues. 02/04/14-Solvay-6:30 p.m.

Fri. 02/07/14-Bishop Grimes-6:30 p.m.

Tues. 02/11/14-at Marcellus-7 p.m.

 

Girls Basketball

Thurs. 12/26/13-Mexico, Christmas tournament, Mexico-6:15 p.m.

Fri. 12/27/13-Mexico Christmas Tournament, TBA-4:30 OR 6:15

Mon. 01/06/14-Bishop Grimes-6:30 p.m.

Fri. 01/10/14-at Marcellus-7 p.m.

Mon. 01/13/14-at Skaneateles-6:30 p.m.

Wed.  01/15/14-Weedsport-6:30 p.m.

Tues. 01/21/14-Cazenovia-6:30 p.m.

Fri. 01/24/14-Bishop Ludden-6:30 p.m.

Wed. 01/29/14-at Westhill-7 p.m.

Mon. 02/03/14-at Solvay-6:30 p.m.

Wed. 02/05/14-at Bishop Grimes-7 p.m.

Tues. 02/11/14-Marcellus-6:30 p.m.

 

Wrestling

Sat. 12/21/13-Phoenix, Round Robin Tournament, 7 a.m.

Fri. 12/27/13-Ken Haines Tourney, at SUNY Oswego-TBA

Sat. 12/28/13-Ken Haines Tourney-at SUNY Oswego-TBA

Fri. 01/03/14-Central Square Duals-TBA

Sat. 01/04/14-Central Square Duals-TBA

Wed. 01/08/14-Skaneateles

Sat. 01/10/14-Eastern States-at Sullivan County Community College-TBA

Sat. 01/11/14-Fulton-4 p.m.

Sun. 01/12/14-Holland Patent-at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Wed. 01/15/14-at Cazenovia-5 p.m.

Tues. 01/21/14-at Port Byron-6 p.m.

Fri. 01/24/14-F-M-Binghamton University, 11 a.m.

Sat. 01/25/14-Section III Duals-at Cicero-North Syracuse-TBA

Sat. 02/01/14-Leagues-at Port Byron-TBA

Sat. 02/08/14-Classes-Location/Time-TBA

Sat. 02/15/14-Sectionals-at OCC-TBA

Sat. 02/28/14-States-at Albany-TBA

**The JV begins at the stated times. The varsity matches follow the conclusion of the JV matches.

 

Boys Indoor Track And Field

Mon. 12/30/13 Holiday Relays, OCC, 10 a.m.

Fri.  01/03/14, Constantino Memorial, Colgate, 4:30 p.m.

Tues. 01/14/14, Grieve Memorial, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Tues. 01/21/14, Kirschenheiter Memorial, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Wed. 02/05/14, Section III, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Wed. 02/12/14, OHSL Leagues, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Wed. 02/19/14, State Qualifier, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Sat. 03/01/14, NYSPHSAA Championships, Cornell, 2 p.m.

 

Girls Indoor Track And Field

Mon. 12/30/13, Holiday Relays, OCC, 10 a.m.

Wed.  01/08/14, Constantino Memorial, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Wed. 01/15/14, Grieve Memorial, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Thurs. 01/23/14, Kirschenheiter Memorial, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Wed. 02/05/14, Section III, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Thurs. 02/13/14,  OHSL Leagues, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Wed. 02/19/14, State Qualifier, OCC, 4:30 p.m.

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email