Fulton winter sports schedules announced

Scheduled for winter sports varsity team in the Fulton school district.

All dates and times are subject to change.

Boys Basketball

11/23/13-TBA-at Oswego (Scrim)

11/29/13-TBA-at Watertown Tourney

11/30/13-TBA-at Watertown Tourney

12/4/13-7:00-JD

12/10/13-6:30-at Fowler

12/13/13-7:00-at Cortland

12/18/13-7:00-CBA

12/20/13-7:30-at Bishop Ludden

12/27/13-4:00-at Tech Tourney at ITC

12/28/13-TBA-Tech Tourney at ITC

1/3/14-7:00-ESM

1/7/14-6:30-at Homer

1/10/14-5:30-Chittenango

1/14/14-7:00-at Mexico

1/24/14-7:00-Fowler

1/29/14-7:00-at Chittenango

2/4/14-7:15–at CBA

2/7/14-7:00-Bishop Ludden

2/11/14-6:30–at ESM

Girls Basketball

11/27/13-10:00-at B’ville (scrim)

12/3/13-7:00-at JD

12/6/13-7:00-at Cortland (NL)

12/10/13-7:00- Fowler

12/13/13-7:00 – Corcoran

12/18/13-5:30-CBA

12/23/13-11:30-at C. Square

12/27/13-12:00-at Oswego

1/3/14-6:30-at ESM

1/7/14-7:00- Homer

1/10/14- 7:00- Chittenango

1/14/14 -7:00- Mexico

1/16/14-7:00-at Cazenovia

1/21/14-7:00-Cortland

1/24/14-6:30 -at Fowler

1/29/14-5:30–at Chittenango (NL)

1/31/14-7:00-at Skaneateles

2/4/14-5:30-at CBA

2/11/14-7:00 – ESM

Wrestling

11/26/13 – 5-9 – Red/Green (scrim)

11/30/13 – 2:00 – Canandaigua

12/3/13 – 6:00 -at Chittenango

12/7/13 – 9:00 – APW/Pulaski at APW

12/7/13 – 9:30 – Andersen Tourney at CNS

12/11/13 – 6:00 – JD/CBA/Westhill/Solvay at JD

12/14/13 – 8:45 – DeMeco-Trainor Dual Tourney  at Churchville-Chili

12/19/13 – 6:00 – Cortland

12/27/13 – 12:00 – Haines Tourney at SUNY Oswego

12/28/13 – 9:30 – Haines Tourney at SUNY Oswego

1/3/14 – 9:00 – Central Square Tourney

1/4/14 – 9:00 – Central Square Tourney

1/8/14 – 6:00 -at Homer

1/11/14 – 2:00/3:30 -at Phoenix

1/15/14 – 6:00 – ESM

1/17/14 – 4:00 – Clayton Barnard at Hilton HS

1/18/14 – 10:00 – Clayton Barnard at Hilton HS

1/22/14 – 6:00 – Mexico

1/25/14 – 10:00 – Section III Duals at CNS

2/1/14 – 5:00 – Baldwinsville

2/8/14 – 10:00 – Class A Tourney at Indian River

2/15/14 – 10:00 – Sectionals at OCC

2/28/14 – 10:00 – States at Times Union Center

Boys & Girls Bowling (all matches at Strike & Spare lanes, Mattydale)

12/4/13-3:30-Solvay

12/5/13-3:30-Cortland

12/11/13-3:30-Chittenango

12/12/13-3:30-CBA

12/18/13-3:30-Bishop Grimes

12/19/13 – 3:30 – ESM

1/8/14 – 3:30 – Homer

1/9/14 – 3:30 – Solvay

1/15/14 – 3:30 – Cortland

1/16/14 – 3:30 – Chittenango

1/22/14 – 3:30 – CBA

1/23/14 – 3:30 – Bishop Grimes

1/29/14 – 3:30 – ESM

1/30/14 – 3:30 – Homer

2/5/14 – 3:30 – League Meet

2/6/14 – 3:30 – League Meet

2/7/14 –TBA-Qualifier at Utica

2/14/14 –TBA-Sectionals

Boys Indoor Track (all events at OCC unless noted)

12/11/13 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (B)

12/18/13 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (B)

12/30/13 – 10:00 – CNYITA Meet (B/G)

1/3/14 – 3:30 – CNYITA Meet (B) at Colgate

1/14/14 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (B)

1/21/14 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (B)

2/4/14 – 4:30 – Sectionals (B/G)

2/12/14 – 4:30 – OHSL Championships (B)

2/19/14 – 4:30 – State Qualifier (B/G)

3/1/14 – – NYSPHSAA Finals at Cornell

Girls Indoor Track (all events at OCC unless noted)

12/17/13 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (G) at Colgate College

12/30/13 – 10:00 – CNYITA Meet (B/G)

1/2/14 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (G)

1/8/14 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (G)

1/15/14 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (G)

1/23/14 – 4:30 – CNYITA Meet (G)

2/4/14 – 4:30 – Sectionals (B/G)

2/13/14 – 4:30 – OHSL Championships (G)

2/19/14 – 4:30 – State Qualifier (B/G)

3/1/14 –TBA- NYSPHSAA Finals at Cornell

Swimming

12/5/13 – 5:00 – Auburn

12/9/13 – 5:00 – at Syracuse City

12/13/13 – 5:00 -at Baldwinsville

12/19/13 – 5:00 -at Pulaski

12/27/13 – 11:00 – Dive Meet

1/7/14 – 5:00 -at Mexico

1/9/14 – 5:00 – Weedsport

1/11/14 -TBA – HAC Invitational at Harley Sch (Rochester)

1/14/14 – 5:00 – New Hartford

1/18/14 – 11:00 -at North Rose Wolcott

1/23/14 – 5:00 –at JD

1/24/14 – 5:00 – OHSL Diving

1/25/14 – 10:00 – OHSL Swim at Mexico

1/28/14 – 5:00 – at Oswego

 Hockey

11/21/13 – 7:00 – at Ontario Bay (scrim) at Pulaski

11/22/13 – 7:00 -at Clinton (scrim)

12/2/13 – 6:00 – RFA

12/4/13 – 8:30 -at F-M at Cicero

12/6/13 -TBA – B’ville Tourney vs Oswego

12/7/13 -TBA – B’ville Tourney vs TBA

12/10/13 – 6:00 – West Genesee

12/13/13 – 7:00 – IHC

12/19/13 – 7:00 – Syracuse at Mechum

12/30/13 – 6:00 – Auburn

1/3/14 – 7:30 – Whitesboro

1/7/14 – 7:30 – at Mohawk Valley at Kennedy Rink (Rome)

1/10/14 – 6:00 – Baldwinsville

1/14/14 – 7:00 – at Liverpool at Lysander

1/16/14 – 6:00 – CNS

1/17/14 – 8:00 – Niagara Falls

1/21/14 – 5:00 – F-M

1/24/14 – 7:30 – at West Genesee at Shove Park

1/26/14 – 1:00 – at Lake Placid at Lake Placid OSU Rink

1/28/14 – 6:00 – IHC at Watertown

1/29/14 – 6:00 – Ontario Bay

2/4/14 – 6:00 – Syracuse12/7/13 – 9:30 – Andersen Tourney at CNS

 

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email