G. Ray Bodley first quarter honor roll

The following students were named to Fulton’s G. Ray Bodley High School High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year:

9th-grade high honor roll (with an academic average of 89.5 or above): 

Erin Baker, Aryelle Barbagallo, Frank Barbagallo, Joseph Barbagallo, Evan Beckwith, Trent Berry, Miwa Burdic, Nicholas Burrescia, Emily Bush, Marshall Carvey, Catherine Cianfarano, Colin Cornell, Kenneth Deloff, Emily Gerth, Sydney Gilmore, Bryce Guernsey, Kimberly Hall, Mallory Harter, Nicholas Hicks, Mariah Holcomb and David Houck,

Also, Victoria Izyk, Trey LaRock, Lexi MacDonald, Gage McHenry, Daniel Mt. Pleasant, Megan Nicholson, Kyle Perry, Miranda Prosser, Brianna Ray, Sarah Rice, Alysa Rosenbarker, Cole Rothrock, Paige Rowlee, Stacey Sereno, Nathaniel Shatrau, Alexis Shaw, Nathan Shaw and Philip Summerville.

Also, Sydney Tetro, Cara Todt, Abiu Velasquez, Makhali Voss, James Ward, Emma Warren, Malcolm Wettering, Jr., Marissa Whaley, Ethan Wright, Andrew Yankowsky and Shannon Zych.

9th-grade honor roll (with an academic average of 84.5 or above):

Brittney Alton, Suzan Bean, Amber Boiko, Connor Broderick, Alexis Carpenter, William Caster, Ethan Cimino, Darrin Cooper, Daquan Davis, Dylan DeLong, Ashli Dodge, Michael Flynn, Stephanie Fowler, Andrew Gilbert, Cameron Gray-Blasczienski and Austin Greenier.

Also, Nicole Hansen, Sydnie Harrington, Jeremy Herlowski, Daniel Hotaling, Karly Kearns, Nicholas Kinney, Carissa Lee, Michael Mankiewicz, Jared Marden, Austin McDonald-Hackett, Lane Melton-Gould, Jarred Miller, Deirdre Murphy, Lauren Nichols, Zoe Norton, Michael Peck II, Zachary Pepper, Zachary Pettit, Mackenzie Phelps, Austin Poirier and Patricia Pryor.

Also, Michael Savich, Mikaela Schleicher, Rebecca Segouin, Kelsi Smith, Breanna Stoutenger, Sarah Tallents, Tanner Trovato, Ryan Vant, Jossmar Vasquez-Heaney, Sabrina Verdoliva, Nicholas Walberger, Brynn Waloven and Taylor Wells.

10th-grade high honor roll:

Donna Aiken, Caleb Almeter, Zachary Almeter, Gina Babcock, Jacob Bailey, Callie Beckwith, Hannah Bennett, Michael Bolster, Michael Brooks, Kevin Cavalier, Haley Chesbro, Olivia Coakley, Keegan Condon, Shawna Cooper, Victoria Crego, Amber DeStevens, Ian Devendorf, Ethan Dexter, Kayla Dingman and Andrew Distin.

Also, Jonathan Earl, Kailee Fantom, Cody Green, Hunter Hartranft, Althea Henderson, Justin Hood, Sage Hourihan, Joshua Hudson, Emilee Hyde, Cassandra Jones, Taylor Kesterke, Mathew Kitts, Gabriella Lanza, Allen LaPage, Marisa LiVoti, Grant Marriner, Timothy McAfee, Jacob McDermott, Benjamin McKay and Paige Noel.

Also, Lane Perl, Tattiana Pierce, Autumn Proto, Daniel Richards, Nicholas Riciputo, Liliana Rivera, Jacqueline Schwanke, Ella Stacy, Dakota Stoutenger, David Tallents, Austin Wilde and Abbey Zych

10th-grade honor roll: 

Charles Alton III, Dylan Batchelor, Austin Beckwith, Amanda Blake, Mackenzie Bogart, Zachary Britton, Mykayla Calkins, Adrian Cayer, Cameron Clarke, Madison Cook, Meghan DeMott, Samuel DeMott, Kyle Denson, Daniel DeStevens, Julianna Duca, Victoria Eckhard and Mykenzie Finch.

Also, Nathan Gilchrist, Justin Grower, Erika Hahn, Michael Ireland, Jamie Johnson, Jr., Aneisia Kauffman, Jake LeVea, Kendyl Lutz, Mitchell Nelson, Kaylin Pafumi, Bailey Perry, Erica Perwitz, Alesha Phelps, Robert Pollock and Julia Polly,

Also, Bayley Raponi, Christina Ravesi, Garet Roik, Kimberly Rombough, Devon Ruckdeschel, Victor Runeare, Jared Shepard, Jared Simpson, Antonio Smith, Elizabeth Sweeting, Julia Warner, Evan Waugh, Brandon Webb, Michael Welch, Jr. and Scott Wells.

11th-grade high honor roll: 

Nicholas Abbott, Alexia Abelgore, Emily Aubin, Jacob Batchelor, Jacob Belcher, Zoe Bolio, Robert Borrow III, Kara Bricker, Karli Bricker, Brett Campolieta, MaKenna Cealie, Jonathon Cummins, Jacob Cuyler, Amanda Deavers and Thomas Distin.

Also, Kimberly Edwards, Katelyn Ely, Kara Farrands, Abigail Field, Stephen Heywood, Tashia House, Brian Hudson, Kylie Jacklett, Christopher Jones, Thomas Kerfien III, Lena Kimball, Angeline Kimbrell, Kaitlyn Kinney, Jennah Lamb, Alexandra LaRock, Cheyenne Laun, Dominique Lockwood, Bailey Lutz, Jessica Marvin, Casey McCann, Nicholas McIntyre, Susan McRae, Geoffry Michaels and Tracie Murphy.

Also, Courtney Parsons, Erica Pawlewicz, Zachary Perry, Justina Race, Nicholas Reitz, Amanda Rice, Daric Richardson, Madden Rowlee, Kathryn Salmonsen, Alaina Schopp, Jacob Seymour, Courtney Smith, Taylor Smithers, Kendra Tryniski, Julia Velasquez, Erika Wallace and Cayla Weaver.

11th-grade honor roll: 

Adam Bruska-Ostrander, Joshua Buskey, Madison Coulon, Chlarissia Crast, Shelby Drake, Katlynn Firenze, Samantha Fox, Lauren Gaido, Emilio Garcia, Emily Gould, Kristopher Grow, Zeanna Hall, Emma Harvey, Emily Hein, Miki Iijima, Bryce Knight,and Chelsie Knopp.

Also, Johnna Lamie, Cinda Laribee, Bran Leyva, Makenzie Loomis, Matthew Marshall, Courtney Parker, Zoe Perez, Shania Phillips, John Russell, Trae Sheldon, Breanna St.Onge, Hannah Stanski, Grace Trepasso, Quinn Webb, Michaela Whiteman, Carly Williams, Hope Williams, Margaret Williams, Jolene Willis, and Mitchell Woodworth.

12th-grade high honor roll: 

James Bailey, Savannah Bray, Seth Britton, Ruth Brown, Kristen Budd, Rylie Bush, Logan Carvey, Nattalie Castellano, Oliver Child-Dauphin, Amelia Coakley, Seth DeLisle, Courtney DeLong, Meriah Dishaw, Monica Falanga, Ross Gardner, Sophia Giovannetti, Mackenzie Grow, Anna Guernsey and Mikayla Guernsey.

Also, Sarah Halstead, Laura Hamdan, Austin Haskins, Paige Havener, Erin Hayden, Kari Holbrook, Michael Holcomb, Jenna Hudson, Yusra Humayun, Emily Hyde, Samantha Ingersoll, Merrick Kilpatrick, Jeremy Langdon, Tessa LiVoti, Julia Ludington, James Martin, Ashley McCann, Maureen McCann, Augusto Mendes Siega and Konner Myers.

Also, Matthew Nelson, Jensen Paget, Derek Prosser, Justin Purtell, Coral Reynnells, Alissa Robinson, Danielle Rupert, Dawson Samson, Anthony Semeraro, Casey Shannon, Abigail Shatrau, Tevin Simard, Taylor Simpson, Noah Sorbello, Jordyn Stone, Jacob Strauss, Nicholas Summerville, Courtney Whaley and Mariah Whipple.

12th-grade honor roll: 

Jessica Abelgore, Connor Aldasch, Michael Alder, Zarina Amirzoda, Dominique Baker-Lanning, Mellissa Bennett, Montana Blair, Mattison Burdick, Neal Burke, Courtney Carr, Alyssa Crandon, Bradley Crofoot, Elizabeth DeSantis and Johnelle Dishaw.

Also, MacKenzie Fanciulli, Scott Favata, Jr., Fabiane Fernandes Da Silva, Connor Goss, Frances Green, Chase Halstead, Christine Hotaling, Kirby LaBeef, Brandon LaClair, Alexi Lastra, Julia Lee, Samantha Miller, Angela Paul, Lena Pawlewicz, Keisha Pierce, Mark Pollock and Richard Prent.

Also, Daniel Renner, Paul Reynoso, Angelina Rinn, Taylor Rose, Jessica Suphan, Alec Thomas, Mitchell Towsley, Jessica Vaccaro and Jeffrey Waldron.

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email