Fulton varsity sports releases team rosters

Fulton varsity football

Listed by number, name, grade, height, weight, position

2 Quinton Jackson 10 5’5” 180 RB/LB

3 Cody Green 10 5’8” 160 QB/DB

4 Connor Aldasch 12 5’11” 180 QB/DB

5 Mark Pollock 12 5’11” 180 RB/LB

7 Seth Delisle 12 6’1” 190 WR/DB

9 Gauge Coleman 11 5’8” 165 RB/DB

10 David Hursh 11 5’7” 165 RB/DB

11 Dallas Bradley 11 5’8” 180 RB/LB

21 Solano Sanchez 12 6’2” 180 RB/DE

24 Keyshon Carver 11 5’7” 160 RB/DB

28 Brian Hudson 11 6’1” 185 RB/DE

39 Chris Jones 10 6’2” 175 WR/DB

42 Corey Scoville 11 5’8” 160 RB/LB

50 Seth Britton 12 6’2” 230 OL/DL

51 James Bailey 12 6’0” 180 OL/LB

52 Travis Race 9 5’11” 175 OL/LB

56 Nick Reitz 11 6’1” 185 OL/DE

66 Malachi Manford 11 6’2” 240 OL/DL

68 Noah Gates 10 5’9” 185 OL/DL

70 Matt Marshall 11 6’0” 220 OL/DL

74 Emilio Garcia 11 6’2” 250 OL/DL

75 Jared Crucitti 9 6’2” 225 OL/DL

79 Liam Roberge 12 5’8” 275 OL/DL

84 Logan Diefenbacher 11 5’11” 160 WR/DB

87 Jon Cummins 11 5’10 165 WR/DB

Varsity coaches: Jeff Rothrock, Craig Halladay,

Bob Gallini, Chuck Bono

Trainer: Anthony Wendt

Athletic director: Chris Ells

Fulton varsity girls volleyball

Coach: Caroline Richardson

Listed by name, grade, number, position

Abelgore, Alexia, 11, 8, LH

Aiken, Donna, 10, 15, Setter

Clark, Mallory, 11, 12, RH/MH

Falanga, Monica, 12, 11, DS

Harvey, Emma, 11, 4, LH

Miller, Sami, 12, 1, MH

Murphy, Tracie, 11, 10, DS/LH

Pawlewicz, Erica, 11, 2, MH

Pierce, Keisha, 12, 14, LH

Smithers, Taylor, 11, 9, Setter

Stone, Jordyn, 12, 13, RH

Fulton varsity boys soccer

Listed by name, number, position, grade

Anderson, Anthony 2 Defense 12

Walberger, Shawn 3 Defense 11

Feliciano, Carlos 4 Striker 12

Vono, Spencer 5 S/M 10

Prosser, Derek 6 Defense 12

Reynoso, Paul 7 S/M/D 12

Vono, Carson 8 Striker 12

Waldron, Jeff 9 Midfield 12

Langdon, Jeremy 10 S/M 12

Devendorf, Ian 11 Midfield 10

Wilde, Austin 12 Midfield 10

Marroquin, Hector 13 Midfield 12

Grow, Kristopher 14 Defense 11

Jimenez, Udiel 15 Defense 12

Blair, Avery 16 S/M 11

Holden, Matt 17 S/M 12

Tallents, David 21 Defense 10

Carvey, Logan 22 Midfield 12

Marden, Jarad 23 Midfield 9

Roik, Garet 27 Defense 10

Borrow, Robert GK/18 GK 11

Head coach:  Nate Murray

Assistant coach:  Derek Lyons

Trainer: Anthony Wendt

Athletic director: Chris Ells

Fulton girls varsity soccer 

Listed by number, player, position, grade

2 Lena Pawlewicz M 12

3 Shawna Cooper D 10

4 Karli Bricker M 11

5 Callie Beckwith D 10

6 Sydney Gilmore M 9

7 Oliva Coakley D 10

8 Juli Duca D 10

9 Christine Hotaling D 12

10 Kara Bricker D 11

11 Amelia Coakley D 12

12 Mackenzie Loomis M 11

13 Christina Ravesi M 10

14 Hunter Hartranft GK 10

15 Amanda Deavers D 11

16 Jordan Coulon M 8

17 Julia Lee F 12

18 Hailey Carroll F 8

19 Madden Rowlee F 11

20 Maddie Lang GK 8

21 Meriah Dishaw F 12

22 Sarah Halstead F 12

Coach: George Beckwith

Assistant coach: Mike Weakley

Athletic director: Chris Ells

Trainer: Anthony Wend

Fulton varsity boys
cross-country

Coach: Joel Carroll

Bailey, Jacob, 10

Belcher, Jacob, 11

Cuyler, Jacob, 11

Deloff, Kenneth, 09

Earl, Jonathan, 09

Flynn, Colin, 10

Halstead, Chase, 12

Holcomb, Michael, 12

Labeef, Mitch, 09

Littleton, Scott, 10

Lutz, Bailey, 11

Martin, Jimmy, 12

Michaels, Geoffry, 11

Rhinehart, Cody, 09

Shaw, Nathan, 09

Simard, Tevin, 12

Tice, Brandon, 09

Fulton varsity girls
cross-country

Coach: Gary LaGrou

Dishaw, Johnelle, 11

Eckhard, Victoria, 09

Gaido, Lauren, 10

Hudson, Jenna, 11

Lamie, Johnna, 11

Laun, Cheyanne, 11

LiVoti, Marisa, 09

Rice, Amanda, 10

Fulton varsity girls tennis

Coach: Matt Goodnough

Bray, Savannah, 12

Cealie, McKenna, 11

Coulon, Maddie, 11

DaSilva, Fabiane, 12

Fox, Samantha, 11

Giovannetti, Sophia, 12

Guernsey, Anna, 12

Iijima, Miki, 12

Kearns, Kassidy, 12

Kimbrell, Angeline, 11

Ludington, Julia, 12

McCann, Maureen, 12

Rose, Taylor, 12

Shannon, Casey, 12

Smith, Courtney, 11

Stanski, Hannah, 11

Williams, Carly, 11

Williams, Hope, 11

Williams, Maggie, 11

Fulton varsity golf

Coach: Dante Ascenzi

Abbott, Nick, 11

Clark, Cameron, 01

Goss, Connor, 12

Hubel, Hunter, 9

Kitts, Matthew, 10

McIntyre, Nick, 11

Raponi, Bayley, 10

Seymour, Jacob, 11

Shatrau, Daniel, 12

Shatrau, Nathaniel, 9

Strauss, Jacob, 12

Webb, Brandon, 10

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>