Varsity sports schedules offer plenty of opportunity for play

Here are varsity sports schedules at local high schools, compiled by reporter Rob Tetro.

Fulton

Football

Sept. 6 – 6:30 – Fowler

Sept. 13 – 6:30 – at Nottingham

Sept. 20 – 6:00 – at JD

Sept. 28 – 2:00 – at Oswego

Oct. 4 – 6:30 – New Hartford

Oct. 11 – 6:30 – ESM

Oct. 18 – 6:30 – Carthage

Golf

Sept. 4 – 3:30 – Chittenango at Battle Island

Sept. 6 – 3:30 – JD at Drumlins

Sept. 9 – 3:30 – CBA at Drumlins

Sept. 11 – 3:30 – Homer at Battle Island

Sept. 13 – 3:30 – ESM Blue at Battle Island

Sept. 16 – 3:30 – Cortland at Battle Island

Sept. 20 – 3:30 – JD at Battle Island

Sept. 24 – 3:30 – ESM Orange at Battle Island

Sept. 26 – 3:30 – LaFayette at Orchard Valley

Oct. 2 – 3:30 – Sectional Qualifier at TBA

Girls Tennis

Sept. 3 – 4:30 – at Cortland

Sept. 6 – 4:45 – ESM

Sept. 9 – 4:00 – at CBA

Sept. 11 – 4:00 -at Chittenango

Sept. 13 – 4:00 – Homer

Sept. 16 – 4:00 – Mexico

Sept. 18 – 4:00 – J-D

Sept. 20 – 4:30 – Cortland

Sept. 23 – 4:15 -at ESM

Sept. 25 – 4:30 – CBA

Sept. 27 – 4:00 – Chittenango

Sept. 30 – 4:00 – Homer

Boys and Girls Cross Country

Sept. 18 – 4:30 – Mexico

Sept. 25 – 4:30 – at Chittenango

Oct. 2 – 4:30 – at Homer

Oct. 9 – 4:30 – J-D/ESM at J-D HS

Oct. 16 – 4:15 – Freedom Meet at Jamesville Beach

Girls Soccer

Sept. 5 – 6:30 – ESM

Sept. 7 – V-12:00- at CBA

Sept. 10 – 4:30 – J-D

Sept. 13 – 4:30 – Mexico

Sept. 17 – 7:00 – at Cortland

Sept. 20 – 5:00 – at Chittenango

Sept. 21 – 2:00 – CBA

Sept. 24 – 7:00 – at Homer

Oct. 1 – 4:30 -at ESM

Oct. 3 – 4:30 -at J-D

Oct. 8 – 4:30 -at Mexico

Oct. 10 – 6:30 – Cortland

Oct. 15 – 7:00 – Chittenango

Oct. 17 – 5:30 – Homer

Boys Soccer

Sept. 5 – 6:30 – ESM

Sept. 7 – 12:00 – at CBA

Sept. 10 – 4:30 – JD

Sept. 13 – 4:30 – Mexico

Sept. 17 – 7:00 – at Cortland

Sept. 20 – 5:00 -at Chittenango

Sept. 21 –2:00 – CBA

Sept. 24 – 7:00 -at Homer

Oct. 1 – 4:30 – at ESM

Oct. 3 – 4:30 -at JD

Oct. 8 – 4:30 -at Mexico

Oct. 10 – 6:30 – Cortland

Oct. 15 – 7:00 – Chittenango

Oct. 17 –5:30 – Homer

 Volleyball

Aug. 31 – 8:30 – Penfield Tourney at Penfield HS

Sept. 7 – 8:30 – Union Endicott Tourney at U-E HS

Sept. 10 – 6:30 – Phoenix

Sept. 12 – 6:00 – at Westhill

Sept. 17 – 6:30 – Cazenovia

Sept. 19 – 6:00 – at J-E

Sept. 24 – 6:30 – Bishop Ludden

Sept. 26 – 6:00 – at Syracuse Tech

Sept. 28 – 8:30 – B’ville Tourney at B’ville HS

Oct. 1 – 6:30 – Fowler

Oct. 3 – 6:30 – Mexico

Oct. 8 – 6:00 – at Homer

Oct. 10 – 6:30 – Marcellus

Oct. 12 – 8:30 – Pittsford Tourney at Sutherland HS

Oct. 15 – 6:00 – at Solvay

Oct. 17 – 6:30 – Skaneateles

Oct. 22 – 6:00 – at Hannibal

Oct. 24 – 6:30 – Bishop Grimes

Oct. 26 – 4:30 – at JD

Hannibal

Football

Sept. 6 – 6:30 at J-E

Sept. 13 – 7:00 – at Canastota

Sept. 20 – 7:00 – at Skaneateles

Sept. 27 – 7:00 – at Cato

Oct. 5 – 1:00 – at Bishop Ludden

Oct. 12 – 12:00 – Port Byron (at G. Ray Bodley High School in Fulton)

Oct. 18 – 7:00 – at Syracuse IT

Note: Football team playing Neutral Site and Away Games this season as renovations are being done to Hannibal High School’s Football Field

 Girls Soccer

Sept. 3 – 4:30 – at J-E

Sept. 5 – 6:30 – at Skaneateles

Sept. 10 – 4:30 – APW

Sept. 12 – 5:00 – Cazenovia

Sept. 17 – 4:30 – Westhill

Sept. 19 – 4:30 – Phoenix

Sept. 24 – 4:30 – at Bishop Ludden

Sept. 26 – 4:30 – Marcellus

Sept. 28 – 11:00 – Pulaski

Sept. 30 – 6:30 – at Solvay

Oct. 2 – 6:30 – at Central Square

Oct. 7 – 4:30 – Red Creek

Oct. 10 – 4:30 – Skaneateles

Oct. 12 – 11:00 – J-E

Oct. 15 – 4:30 – at APW

Oct. 18 – 6:30 – at Cazenovia

Cross Country

Sept. 18 – 4:30 – Marcellus

Sept. 25 – 4:30 – at Cazenovia

Oct. 2 – 4:30 – at Skaneateles

Oct. 9 – 4:15 – J-E

Oct. 16 – 4:30 – APW

Volleyball

Sept. 3 – 6:00 – Westhill

Sept. 6 – 6:30 – at Cazenovia

Sept. 9 – 6:00 – J-E

Sept. 13 – 6:00 – Bishop Ludden

Sept. 17 – 6:30 – at ITC

Sept. 20 – 6:00 – Fowler

Sept. 23 – 6:00 – at Mexico

Sept. 26 – 6:00 – Homer

Oct. 1 – 6:00 – at Marcellus

Oct. 3 – 6:00 – Solvay

Oct. 8 – 6:00 – at Skaneateles

Oct. 15 – 6:00 – Bishop Grimes

Oct. 17 – 6:00 – at LaFayette

Oct. 22 – 5:30 – Fulton

Oct. 24 – 6:00 – at J-D

Phoenix

Football

Sept. 8 – 4:00 – Homer (Carrier Dome)

Sept. 13 – 7:00 – at Chittenango

Sept. 20 – 7:00 – at Cortland

Sept. 27 – 4:30 – Solvay

Oct. 5 – 7:00 – at Mexico

Oct. 11 – 6:30 – at Westhill

Oct. 18 – 7:00 – Marcellus

 Boys Soccer

Sept. 4 – 4:30 – at J.E.

Sept. 6 – 4:30 – Cazenovia at JCBHS

Sept. 10 – 7:30 – at Marcellus

Sept. 12 – 7:30 – at Westhill

Sept. 14 – 5:15 – at Chittenango

Sept. 15 – 3:15 or 5:15 – at Chittenango

Sept. 17 – 4:30 – Skaneateles at JCBHS

Sept. 19 – 4:30 – Solvay at JCBHS

Sept. 23 – 4:00 – at Mexico

Sept. 25 – 4:30 – J.E. at JCBHS

Oct. 1 – 4:30 – at Cazenovia

Oct. 3 – 4:30 – Marcellus at JCBHS

Oct. 8 – 4:30 – Westhill at JCBHS

Oct. 10 – 6:30 – at Skaneateles

Oct. 15 – 6:30 – at Solvay

Oct. 16 – 4:00 – Mexico at JCBHS

Girls Soccer

Sept. 3 – 7:30 – at Marcellus

Sept. 5 – 7:30 – at Westhill

Sept. 7 – 1:30 – at Bishop Ludden

Sept. 9 – 4:30 – Canastota at JCBHS

Sept. 12 – 4:30 – Solvay at JCBHS

Sept. 14 – 11:00 – at Chittenango

Sept. 15 – 11:00 or 1:00 – at Chittenango

Sept. 17 – 6:30 – at Skaneateles

Sept. 19 – 4:30 – at Hannibal

Sept. 23 – 4:30 – APW at JCBHS

Sept. 24 – 4:30 – at J.E.

Oct. 1 – 4:30 – Cazenovia at JCBHS

Oct. 4 – 4:30 – Bishop Ludden at JCBHS

Oct. 7 – 4:30 – Marcellus at JCBHS

Oct. 10 – 4:30 – Westhill at JCBHS

Oct. 12 – 11:00 – at Solvay

Cross Country

Sept. 14 – TBA – Chittenango Invitational (Jamesville Beach)

Sept. 18 – 4:30 – CBA – at EJD Trail

Sept. 21 – 10:00 – Baldwinsville Invitational

Sept. 28 – 9:00 – McQuaid Invitational (Genesee Valley Park)

Oct. 2 – 4:30 – at Marcellus

Oct. 5 – 10:00 – Tully Invitational

Oct. 9 – 4:30 – at Westhill

Oct. 16 – 4:30 – Solvay – at EJD Cross country Trail

Oct. 26 – 9:30 – Adirondack Invitational (Boonville)

TBA – OHSL Leagues

TBA – Sectionals

Golf

Sept. 4 – 3:30 – Tully (at Beaver Meadows)

Sept. 9 – 3:30 – at ESM (Blue)

Sept. 11 – 3:30 – Lafayette (at Beaver Meadows)

Sept. 13 – 4:30 – ESM (Orange at Beaver Meadows)

Sept. 16 – 3:30 – Mexico (at Beaver Meadows)

Sept. 18 – 3:30 – at Tully

Sept. 20 – 3:30 – at CBA

Sept. 23 – 3:30 – at Chittenango

Sept. 24 – 3:30 – at JD

Sept. 25 – 3:30 – Cortland (at Beaver Meadows)

Sept. 30 – 3:30 – CBA (at Beaver Meadows)

Oct. 2 – 9:30 – Sectional Qualifiers

Girls Tennis

Sept. 3 – 4:30 – at Skaneateles

Sept. 5 – 4:30 – Bishop Grimes at JCBHS

Sept. 6 – 4:00 – at Camden

Sept. 9 – 4:30 – at Pulaski

Sept. 11 – 4:30 – Westhill at JCBHS

Sept. 12 – 4:30 – at MPH

Sept. 18 – 4:30 – at Marcellus

Sept. 20 – 4:30 – Cazenovia at JCBHS

Sept. 23 – 4:30 – Marcellus at JCBHS

Sept. 24 – 4:30 – Skaneateles at JCBHS

Sept. 25 – 4:00 – at Westhill

Sept. 30 – 4:30 – at Cazenovia

Oct. 1 – 4:15 – at Bishop Grimes

Oct. 2 – 4:00 – at J.E.

 Volleyball

Sept. 3 – 4:30 – at Bishop Grimes

Sept. 6 – 5:00 – LaFayette at EJD

Sept. 7 – 8:30 – at Union Endicott

Sept. 10 – 5:00 – at Fulton

Sept. 12 – 4:30 – J-D at EJD

Sept. 19 – 4:30 – at Westhill

Sept. 21 – TBA – at Central Square

Sept. 23 – 4:30 – Cazenovia

Sept. 25 – 4:30 – at J-E

Sept. 28 – TBA – at Baldwinsville

Oct. 1 – 4:30 – Bishop Ludden at EJD

Oct. 3 – 4:30 – at Syr. Tech

Oct. 10 – 4:30 – at Mexico

Oct. 15 – 4:30 – Homer at EJD

Oct. 17 – 4:30 – Marcellus at EJD

Oct. 19 – TBA – at Horseheads

Oct. 22 – 4:30 – at Solvay

Oct. 24 – 4:30 – Skaneateles at EJD

Share this story:
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Plusone Email